Buy a selection of articles online, always available from stock and with no MOQ

Legal

Website Privacy Notice

(art. 13 del Regolamento Europeo n. 679/2016)

This Privacy Notice describes how this Website is managed with respect to the processing of User/visitor personal data and identifies the information and personal data that we collect on Users/visitors when they visit the Website.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 to those persons who connect to Premi Spa’s corporate website and use its web services.

The www.premispa.com site is owned and operated by Premi Spa with registered office at Piazza della Repubblica 32, Milan, taxation no. 09313920960, and VAT no. 09313920960.

1. Website navigation data, purpose and communication

When Users/visitors visit this Website, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate it acquire information on website use, i.e. information on connections to internet standards and data on the behavioural models of Registered Users/Users.

The collected data are used to record the number of visitors, the use of various sections of the Website, features or useful links, without being used to identify Users/visitors personally.

The data are collected by third parties (Webpac, Google Analytics) which process them only in ways that do not permit personal identification of Registered Users/Users.

The collected data may be communicated to third party service suppliers administering and managing the Website.

2. Data on the Registered User’s/User’s computer, purpose and communication

When Registered Users/Users visit this Website, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate it acquire information related to the Registered User’s/User’s IP address, operating system and type of browser.

The collected data are used to ensure the Website’s security and identify trends to improve performance and customize the Website to the interests of Registered Users/Users. They are not used to identify Registered Users/Users personally.

The collected data may be communicated to third party service suppliers administering and managing the Website.

3. Data provided voluntarily by the Registered User/User, purpose and communication

If, while browsing the Website, the Registered User/User shares personal data voluntarily in any way (e.g. contact form on the Website, sending an email) to access certain services, the sender’s email address and/or any other collected data will be used only to respond to the Registered User’s/User’s requests or to provide the requested service.

Personal data provided by the Registered User/User may be shared with third parties only if necessary to comply with the Registered User’s/User’s requests.

4. Data provided with the registration profile, purpose and communication

Personal data do not need to be provided in order to use the Website. However, certain services may be provided only after registration on the Website and the creation of a Registered User profile.

The personal data provided when creating a Registered User profile will be used only to provide the service requested by the Registered User.

The data provided by the Registered User during checkout (billing or shipping address different from that provided at registration) will be used only to provide the service requested by the Registered User.

The personal data provided by the Registered User may be shared with third parties only if necessary to comply with the User’s requests.

5. Data on online financial transactions, purpose and communication

All financial transaction data are managed directly by the payment platforms and are not processed, collected or seen by Premi Spa.

For more information, please see the notices on the individual online payment platforms.

6. Processing

Personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in points 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 will be processed electronically by automated systems for the purposes specified in those points.

Personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in points 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 will be processed in accordance with legislation in force and the principles of legality, correctness, transparency and privacy protection provided for therein.

Personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in points 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 will be processed by natural or legal persons specifically identified as data processor or data controller at the offices of the data controller at Via Gera 16/18, Gessate, and/or only by technical staff at the registered office of the Website host and/or manager.

The personal data processed will not be disclosed.

The personal data processed are up-to-date, relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes specified in points 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 for which they were collected and subsequently processed.

7. Website security measures and adopted application systems

The Website has appropriate security measures (compatible with implementation costs, the technological state of the art in terms of computer security and the nature of the data) to protect users’ personal data and prevent unauthorised access, publication or modification. The website was developed using Packbase technology and Webpac software, programmed in a Microsoft.Net framework. Users can visit the Website using the HTTPS secure communication protocol. However, transmission of information via the Internet cannot be guaranteed as 100% secure. All passwords entered on the Website are encrypted upon saving and therefore are not saved unencrypted in the database. The user is responsible for creating strong passwords and protecting their confidentiality. The data entered by the user on the Website are saved on a password-protected database that can only be accessed through authentication.

8. Data Controller and Processor

The data controller is Premi Spa.

To contact the data controller, send an email to privacy@premispa.com

The Data Processors are:

  • Vivien Charrey, internal data processor
  • Webpac Limited

9. Transfer of personal data

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in points 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 will be processed in Italy and will not be transferred to any third country outside the EEA or to any international organisation, otherwise they will be transferred and stored by our service provider(s) on secure servers located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). The website and the databases are hosted on servers provided by WebPac.

10. Transfer of data to third parties

The collected personal data will not be sold to third party companies for the sending of commercial communications.

11. Mandatory or optional nature of data provision

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in points 1 and 2 are not mandatory and are collected in the legitimate interest of the data controller. Therefore, the provision of these data is optional although refusal to provide them may prevent the user from browsing the site and using its content.

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in point 3 are not mandatory and will be used in the legitimate interest of the Data Controller. Therefore, the provision of these data is optional although refusal to provide them may prevent the user from using the services offered by the Site.

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in point 4 are required to conclude the contract of sale via the Site. Therefore, refusal to provide them may prevent the user from creating a personal account to register on the Website.

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in point 5 are required to conclude the contract of sale via the Site. Therefore, refusal to provide them may prevent execution of the contract concluded between the Data Controller and the registered User.

12. Data storage

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in points 1 and 2 are kept only for the time necessary to perform the specified purposes. As a general rule, the Data Controller deletes user navigation data after three years.

The personal data collected in accordance with the procedures referred to in point 3 are kept only for the time needed to manage the inquiries submitted by the Registered User/User. Normally, the Data Controller keeps routine inquiries for three years, but in some cases (e.g. whenever the inquiry refers to a contract between the Data Controller and the Registered User/User or whenever the Data Controller requires legal advice to respond to a complaint), the Data Controller may be required to keep records of our communications for up to 10 years.

13. Rights of the Registered User/User

Pursuant to Article 7 of the Privacy Code and to Articles 13, paragraphs 2b) and 2d), and Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21 of the Regulation, we inform you that:

  1. the Registered User/User has the right to ask the Data Controller to access, correct or delete his/her personal data or to limit or oppose their processing, as well as the right to data portability
  2. the Registered User/User has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of processing based on the consent given prior to withdrawal
  3. if processing is based on Article 6, paragraph 1a), or on Article 9, paragraph 2a), the Registered User/User has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of processing based on the consent given prior to withdrawal
  4. the Registered User/User has the right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority in accordance with the procedures and information published on the Authority’s official website www.garanteprivacy.it

Exercise of the rights referred to above is not subject to any formal constraint and is free of charge. These rights can be exercised by writing to privacy@premispa.com or by registered letter with notice of receipt to Premi Spa, Via Gera 16/18, 20060 Milan, Italy.

For the purposes of the provisions above, interested parties are invited to communicate any updates of the collected data to the Data Controller at privacy@premispa.com

14. Automatic decision-making

The collected data will not be subject to any automatic decision-making process.

15. Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your browser when you visit a website. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can still browse the site, but some features of this website may be disabled. In most browser cookies are enabled by default, in this page you will find the information you need to change the settings of the cookies on your browser. Cookies are in no way harmful to your device. No information, used for personal identification are stored into our cookies, but we use encrypted information to improve your navigation experience on the website. For example, cookies are used for errors identification and correction, or in order to show to the visitor during navigation, related products. Cookies can be useful, for example, to allow you to navigate between different pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and in general can improve the user stay on the website. www.premispa.com reserves the right to use cookies, with user consent where permitted by law or regulation. www.premispa.com reserves the right to use data collection systems for site users, to collect information such as IP addresses, browser types and operating systems, and/or to track your navigation across multiple websites, for security and data collection purposes. Below you can find a description of how cookies and similar tools are used on www.premispa.com

Navigation Cookies

Navigation Cookies are essential to allow you to browse on the website and to use all its features. Without these cookies the requested services cannot be provided. Navigation cookies are in this sense necessary as they are used to store a unique identifier for the management and identification of a user, as it is unique compared to other users, who are visiting the website at the same time. Examples of "events" for which you need the use of Navigation Cookies:

  • Remember previous actions, if you browse back during the same session
  • Management of security token to the various services provided within the same website to identify, for example, the status of the user (registered, not registered)
  • Navigation in the reserved area of the website
  • Routing of customers towards specific versions / applications services

Performance cookies

Performance Cookies may belong to www.premispa.com or one of our partner sites. Performance cookies can be session (1P_JAR, ASP.NET_SessionId, CONSENT, IDE, NID, _fbp, _ga, _gat_gtag_UA_227193_61, _gid,fr) or persistent cookies and their use is limited to the performance and improvement of the website. These cookies collect information about how you use our website and what pages the user visits (example: visited pages tracking, privacy notice view). These cookies do not collect information aimed at identifying to user. All information collected is anonymous and only used to help us improving our website performance. Web Analytics, Affiliation Systems, A/B tests belong to this type of cookie.

Functional cookies

These cookies can be owned by www.premispa.com or any partners. These cookies are related to actions performed by users on the website. hey can be used, for example, to avoid offering a user a previously offered and rejected service for the second time. Functional cookies allow users of a website to remember user choices, including language, country of origin, etc ... The information collected by these cookies are anonymous and cannot track user behavior on other websites. Functional cookies are essential to allow the website to remember the settings that the user has applied to a website such as layout, font size, preferences, color etc… or in order to remember a choice so that it is no longer required to fill in a form or to detect if a service has already been offered etc ...

Third-party cookies for marketing / retargeting

These cookies are used by partners of www.premispa.com in order to present banners of www.premispa.com within other websites. Whilst browsing www.premispa.com, these cookies are also used to show products that you may be interested to or similar to those who have been watching, based on your browsing history. The use of these cookies can allow connection to your computer or other devices in order to collect saved data: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used when browsing our website.

How can I disable cookies?

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the user may also choose to disable them. Disabling cookies may mean that the website may not work properly and/or offer limited services. If you do not want your computer to receive and store cookies, you can change the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari etc.). In any case, some parts of our website will work completely if your browser accepts cookies only. The following are instructions on how to do this in the four most popular browsers:

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click on the "Tools" menu and select "Internet Options". Select "Privacy" and choose your privacy settings. Here you may select your new privacy settings.

Google Chrome

Click on the “Tools” icon and select “Settings”. Choose “Advanced settings”, under “Privacy” click “Content settings” “Cookies. ” Click the button to toggle Accept Cookies to Off, and save your settings.

Mozilla Firefox

On the menu bar, click "Tools" and then "Options". Select “Privacy” in the pop-up window to set your cookie settings.

Safari

On the menu bar, please select "Preferences". Then click on "Privacy" and adjust your cookie settings. To learn more about cookies and how to manage or disable third-party or marketing/retargeting cookies, visit www.youronlinechoices.com. To disable analytical cookies in order to prevent Google Analytics from collecting your web browsing data, download the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Users are reminded that by continuing to browse the website, they accept this policy. If the user wants to continue using the website, deleting Cookies, please refer to the instructions contained in this policy.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Thank you for subscribing!
Error sending the form, try again. If the error persists, please write to info@premispa.com

Checking the box, taking note of the information pursuant to art. 13 GDPR and having already turned 16 years old, I express my consent for the marketing purposes indicated in the Privacy Policy. Read the information